Dr. John Stephen Zachary
Dr. John S. Zachary
Last updated: Jul 9, 2007

Dr. John S. Zachary

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1821133489

Dr. John S. Zachary M.D.

Pediatrician

He is located at 1521 Huguenot Road Suite 101 in Midlothian, VA 23113. Can help patients with the following: Allergic Reaction, Birth Defects, Colic, Croup, Migraine, Speech Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821133489. Appointment can be made via the phone number (804) 794-1072. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Stephen Zachary, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John S. Zachary.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Pfizer $128
Sanofi $30
Kaleo $22

Other

Food and Beverage $291

Affiliated practices

James River Pediatrics
1521 Huguenot Road
Midlothian, 23113 VA
(804) 794-1072

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 12 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Allie Ojugbeli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15400 Westchester Commons Way Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Judith Pritikin Grossberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1407 Huguenot Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Konyenasoa Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11601 Robious Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Kelly Mcdonald Barbour
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2410 Pagehurst Drive Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Arpita Gupta Depalma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 11601 Robious Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Michele Doreen Burget
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1583 Standing Ridge Drive Suite East Powhatan, 23139, VA
Dr. Martha Rey Saunders
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1407 Huguenot Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Monette W. Wood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 11601 Robious Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Elizabeth Marie Cullen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1407 Huguenot Road Midlothian, 23113, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John Stephen Zachary treat?

Dr. John Stephen Zachary provides treatment for Allergic Reaction, Birth Defects, Colic, Croup, Migraine, Speech Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John Stephen Zachary accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John Stephen Zachary accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Stephen Zachary?

Dr. John Stephen Zachary's office is located at 1521 Huguenot Road Suite 101 in Midlothian, VA 23113.

Does Dr. John Stephen Zachary have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John Stephen Zachary is affiliated with James River Pediatrics.